Estimated Value: $262,617 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 E 104th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $319,904, approximately $153 per square foot. 4676 E 104th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $667 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map