4676 E Walnut Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,384 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 E Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $414,346, approximately $311 per square foot. 4676 E Walnut Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Malcolm W
Bought by
Campbell Malcolm W and The Malcolm M Campbell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Campbell Malcolm W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Malcolm W | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Malcolm W | $117,990 | First American Title | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $23,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $22,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map