4676 Fairview Rd Duffield, VA 24244
Estimated Value: $50,282 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 Fairview Rd, Duffield, VA 24244 and is currently estimated at $159,071, approximately $189 per square foot. 4676 Fairview Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Duffield-Pattonsville Primary School, Rye Cove Intermediate School, and Rye Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Rife Esq Special Commissioner John A and Smith Danny M
Bought by
Baldwin Dennis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Dennis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $21,000 | $16,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $162 | $21,000 | $16,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $162 | $21,000 | $16,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $162 | $21,000 | $16,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $72 | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $72 | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $72 | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $67 | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $67 | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,000 | $6,500 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,600 | $8,100 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,600 | $8,100 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map