Seller's Agent in 2024
Liz Bruch
Real Broker LLC
(314) 254-3414
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $161,000
Welcome to this cute bungalow, where timeless charm meets modern convenience! Nestled in Boulevard Heights in South City, this delightful 2-BD, 1-BA home offers the perfect blend of classic St. Louis architecture and thoughtful updates. Step inside to an inviting LR featuring hardwood floors w/ original stained glass window, and cozy setting perfect for relaxing. 2 generously-sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space and an updated full bathroom grace the hallway right into your well-appointed kitchen, boasting stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and a cute coffee bar. Outside, discover your own private oasis! The fenced backyard offers plenty of room for gardening or unwinding after a long day. Downstairs is a full, walk-up basement with a laundry area and additional storage. Just minutes from local dining, shopping, parks, and schools, this home offers both convenience and a vibrant community feel. Choice Home Warranty offered to buyer at closing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Fredrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrett Mark | $115,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Parson Paul R | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Corson Allan | -- | -- | |
| Scronce Ronald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Fredrick | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Mark | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | +40.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $17,440 | $1,520 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $14,790 | $1,520 | $13,270 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $14,790 | $1,520 | $13,270 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $13,470 | $1,520 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $13,470 | $1,520 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $12,290 | $1,520 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $12,290 | $1,520 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $11,630 | $1,520 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $990 | $11,630 | $1,520 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $996 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $905 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $899 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,480 | $1,520 | $9,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Liz Bruch
Real Broker LLC
(314) 254-3414
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sandi Traschler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 348-4434
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Pate
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 757-7930
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Paul Parson
LM Realty
(636) 461-2000
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ethan Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 575-7665
109 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24047804
APN: 5996-00-0050-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.