Estimated Value: $110,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 S Wuori Rd, Maple, WI 54854 and is currently estimated at $133,983. 4676 S Wuori Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Pearson Shelley E
Bought by
Dickson Mackenzie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hill Ellen
Bought by
Pearson Shelley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Mackenzie T | $82,400 | -- | |
| Pearson Shelley E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $164,500 | $21,700 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $69,800 | $12,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $69,800 | $12,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $631 | $49,200 | $12,400 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $541 | $47,800 | $12,500 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $605 | $46,100 | $12,400 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $790 | $46,100 | $12,400 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $813 | $46,100 | $12,400 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $781 | $43,200 | $12,400 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $77,100 | $23,400 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $51,500 | $34,000 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $85,500 | $34,000 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $85,500 | $34,000 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map