46780 248th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $397,607 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46780 248th St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $473,202, approximately $222 per square foot. 46780 248th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Theisen Steven B and Theisen Mary C
Bought by
Theisen Steven B and Theisen Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theisen Steven B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $260,600 | $0 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $227,900 | $0 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $186,700 | $0 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $160,800 | $0 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $162,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $167,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $157,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $136,257 | $17,154 | $119,103 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $135,872 | $16,769 | $119,103 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $134,098 | $16,769 | $117,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,054 | $14,725 | $117,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map