46783 Sunset Ave Westfir, OR 97492
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46783 Sunset Ave, Westfir, OR 97492 and is currently estimated at $307,730, approximately $204 per square foot. 46783 Sunset Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Junior High School, and Oakridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $129,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $125,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $122,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $118,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $115,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $111,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $108,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $102,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $102,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $99,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $96,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $93,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map