4679 E Palais Place Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $3,231,782 - $3,661,000
Studio
7
Baths
7,687
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4679 E Palais Place, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $3,446,391, approximately $448 per square foot. 4679 E Palais Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Kronenberger Robert A and Kronenberger Eileen Burke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronenberger Robert A | $337,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,872 | $194,075 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $20,872 | $184,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,962 | $176,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,354 | $167,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,587 | $159,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,447 | $173,568 | $0 | $0 |