468 Amicks Ferry Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $477,479 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Amicks Ferry Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $501,870, approximately $212 per square foot. 468 Amicks Ferry Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Gray Craig S and Gray Michelle L
Bought by
Pate Christopher David and Pate Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,672
Outstanding Balance
$237,471
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mckenzie Ricky D and Mckenzie Wendi J
Bought by
Gray Craig S and Gray Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Hardin William A and Hardin Susan P
Bought by
Mckenzie Ricky D and Mckenzie Wendi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Christopher David | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Craig S | $245,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Ricky D | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Christopher David | $284,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Craig S | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Ricky D | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,846 | $11,211 | $3,200 | $8,011 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $11,211 | $3,200 | $8,011 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $11,211 | $3,200 | $8,011 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $11,211 | $3,200 | $8,011 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $11,120 | $2,816 | $8,304 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $11,120 | $2,816 | $8,304 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $9,135 | $2,816 | $6,319 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $8,644 | $2,816 | $5,828 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $9,799 | $3,456 | $6,343 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $3,460 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map