Seller's Agent in 2023
Preston Soto
Grounded Real Estate Inc.
(760) 457-9281
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $432,000
This home is located at 468, Brawley, CA 92227 since 23 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $383,930, approximately $207 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 468 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Grounded Real Estate Inc. License #01978859 Listed on: 03/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Erick Ruben | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Diaz David | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Diaz David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Vicente P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Erick Ruben | $19,500 | |
| Open | Cardenas Erick Ruben | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz David | $294,566 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $312,120 | $67,626 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $109,431 | $36,778 | $72,653 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $107,286 | $36,057 | $71,229 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $105,183 | $35,350 | $69,833 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $104,105 | $34,988 | $69,117 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $102,064 | $34,302 | $67,762 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $100,064 | $33,630 | $66,434 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $98,103 | $32,971 | $65,132 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $96,180 | $32,325 | $63,855 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,736 | $31,840 | $62,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,881 | $31,217 | $61,664 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Preston Soto
Grounded Real Estate Inc.
(760) 457-9281
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Isabel Montero
One Way Realty
(760) 370-3808
48 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23253577IC
APN: 049-132-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.