468 Chadwick Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $289,292 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Chadwick Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $303,073, approximately $229 per square foot. 468 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Edelman Lynn
Bought by
Young Glenn and Lynn Edelman Stenglein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Allied Craftsman Cont
Bought by
Edelman Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn Edelman Stenglein Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edelman Lynn | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $43 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $6,091 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $22,700 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map