NOT LISTED FOR SALE

468 Crabapple Ct Unit D Orange Park, FL 32073

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
900 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2012

Cute 2BR/1.5BA Upstairs Apt. Fully-Equipped Kitchen includes Range,Refrigerator & Dishwasher. Washer-Dryer Connections; Water, sewar & garbage included. A Must See!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SANDRA PARKER

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY Listed on: 07/10/2011

Last Renter's Agent

Sandra Parker

TATUM REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES License #0660424

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Bend Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01068711400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Bend
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Entry Level: 2
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 900.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.56
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 900.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01068711400

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $500 -- --
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Rented $500 0.0% --
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2011 07/11/11 For Rent $500 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,587 $414,382 $65,000 $349,382
2024 $5,332 $404,357 $65,000 $339,357
2023 $5,332 $397,293 $65,000 $332,293
2022 $4,392 $288,606 $40,000 $248,606
2021 $3,671 $235,409 $40,000 $195,409
2020 $3,384 $223,361 $40,000 $183,361
2019 $3,100 $201,420 $40,000 $161,420
2018 $2,425 $192,352 $0 $0
2017 $2,114 $153,448 $0 $0
2016 $1,992 $142,950 $0 $0
2015 $1,929 $139,460 $0 $0
2014 $1,548 $138,354 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 587410

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 06-04-26-010687-114-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.