468 E 2nd St Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $100,190 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 468 E 2nd St, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $259,798. 468 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,452 | $28,923 | $2,016 | $26,907 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $26,781 | $1,867 | $24,914 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $25,029 | $1,745 | $23,284 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $29,392 | $1,631 | $27,761 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $28,933 | $1,599 | $27,334 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $22,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $22,933 | $1,599 | $21,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map