C
Seller's Agent in 2024
CHRISTOPHER ANDRADE
RE/MAX
(732) 277-7219
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $576,000
Welcome to your private retreat! This stunning 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home sits on a sprawling 0.29-acre lot, fully fenced for privacy, with a paver patio and ample parking. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained home. The recently remodeled kitchen is a cook's dream, with modern appliances and sleek countertops. On the main level, two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom await. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private sanctuary with an adjacent half bathroom that offers convenience. The home boasts all public utilities, a newer PVC sewer line installed less than 5 years ago, and ample parking for guests ensuring convenience and peace of mind. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this your forever home! Schedule a showing today and experience the charm and serenity of this exquisite property firsthand!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulse Charles | $445,000 | Investment Title | |
| Redacted Upon Request | $445,000 | Investment Title | |
| Sullivan Ryan Thomas | $280,000 | None Available | |
| El Homayssi Louay | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Olden Russell | $314,000 | -- | |
| Lendziszewski Stanislaw | $164,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redacted Upon Request | $436,939 | |
| Closed | Redacted Upon Request | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Ryan Thomas | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | El Homayssi Louay | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olden Russell | $251,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.1% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | For Sale | $440,000 | +57.1% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | $280,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $7,140 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $134,900 | $56,600 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $7,424 | $147,000 | $56,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $147,000 | $56,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $147,000 | $56,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $147,500 | $56,600 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $147,500 | $56,600 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $147,500 | $56,600 | $90,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
CHRISTOPHER ANDRADE
RE/MAX
(732) 277-7219
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Agnese Merino
Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sean Bremer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 675-9126
53 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2354042M
APN: 15-20002-0000-00019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.