468 E River Dr Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $145,668 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 E River Dr, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $172,917, approximately $105 per square foot. 468 E River Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $23,975 | $2,000 | $21,975 |
| 2024 | $57 | $23,975 | $2,000 | $21,975 |
| 2023 | $527 | $23,975 | $2,000 | $21,975 |
| 2022 | $182 | $11,910 | $1,000 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $182 | $11,910 | $1,000 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $182 | $11,910 | $1,000 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $182 | $11,910 | $1,000 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $177 | $11,910 | $1,000 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $177 | $11,450 | $1,000 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $177 | $11,450 | $1,000 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $177 | $11,450 | $1,000 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $177 | $11,450 | $1,000 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map