468 Eldon Dr NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Eldon Dr NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $133,370, approximately $138 per square foot. 468 Eldon Dr NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Baker Thomas R and Baker Greta
Bought by
Emerine Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Outstanding Balance
$46,361
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Baker Margaret A
Bought by
Baker Thomas R and Brewer Sherry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Warren A Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerine Eric R | $73,000 | Bauman Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Baker Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Warren A Baker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerine Eric R | $71,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $32,270 | $6,720 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $32,270 | $6,720 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $32,270 | $6,720 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $21,670 | $5,670 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $21,670 | $5,670 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $21,670 | $5,670 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $19,810 | $5,670 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $19,810 | $5,670 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $19,810 | $5,670 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $20,900 | $5,670 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $20,900 | $5,670 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $20,900 | $5,670 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $21,880 | $5,670 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map