468 Heritage Regency Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $740,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,849
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Heritage Regency Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $740,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 468 Heritage Regency Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Gue Steven D and Gue Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gue Steven D | $808,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,647 | $800,942 | $115,000 | $685,942 |
| 2024 | $7,618 | $800,942 | $115,000 | $685,942 |
| 2023 | $232 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map