468 Highcrest Dr Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Highcrest Dr, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $951,726, approximately $424 per square foot. 468 Highcrest Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Vasilatos Anastasios J and Vasilatos Stella
Bought by
Vasilatos Anastasios J and Vasilatos Stella C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilatos Anastasios J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,181 | $90,000 | $19,755 | $70,245 |
| 2024 | $13,181 | $59,928 | $16,462 | $43,466 |
| 2023 | $13,497 | $64,057 | $16,462 | $47,595 |
| 2022 | $13,497 | $69,000 | $16,462 | $52,538 |
| 2021 | $10,596 | $46,782 | $11,758 | $35,024 |
| 2020 | $10,528 | $46,782 | $11,758 | $35,024 |
| 2019 | $10,319 | $51,409 | $11,758 | $39,651 |
| 2018 | $11,332 | $53,815 | $9,877 | $43,938 |
| 2017 | $11,043 | $53,815 | $9,877 | $43,938 |
| 2016 | $11,396 | $56,709 | $9,877 | $46,832 |
| 2015 | $9,736 | $43,715 | $8,231 | $35,484 |
| 2014 | $9,604 | $43,715 | $8,231 | $35,484 |
| 2013 | $9,879 | $46,850 | $8,231 | $38,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map