468 Pennington Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Pennington Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $407,471, approximately $175 per square foot. 468 Pennington Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Stith Garry L
Bought by
Stith Garry L and Stith Cheryle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Dash Development Inc
Bought by
Stith Garry L and Stith Cheryle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,420
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Queens Harbour Associates Llc
Bought by
Dash Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,333
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Queens Harbour Associates Llc
Bought by
Dash Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,333
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stith Garry L | -- | -- | |
| Stith Garry L | $183,420 | -- | |
| Dash Development Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dash Development Inc | $38,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stith Garry L | $143,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Dash Development Inc | $146,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $15,452 | $2,800 | $12,652 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $9,144 | $1,404 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $954 | $9,144 | $1,404 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $840 | $9,144 | $1,404 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $840 | $9,144 | $1,404 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $773 | $8,130 | $1,170 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $758 | $8,130 | $1,170 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,130 | $1,170 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $772 | $8,131 | $1,171 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $714 | $8,131 | $1,171 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map