468 Pipsis Point Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,418,993 - $1,871,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Pipsis Point, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,603,248, approximately $475 per square foot. 468 Pipsis Point is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Waite Thomas M and Waite Jane G
Bought by
Marron Patrick J and Marron Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,106
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,151,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Waite Thomas M and Waite Jane G
Bought by
Marron Patrick J and Marron Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,106
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,151,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Bought by
Waite Thomas M and Waite Jane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Patrick J | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Marron Patrick J | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Waite Thomas M | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marron Patrick J | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Marron Patrick J | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $974,500 | $530,000 | $444,500 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $974,500 | $530,000 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $974,500 | $530,000 | $444,500 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $974,500 | $530,000 | $444,500 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $800,700 | $500,000 | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map