468 Pittman St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,249/month
About This Lot
Build Your Dream Home in the Heart of Richardson!
Unveiling a rare opportunity in the heart of Richardson, this expansive 12,000-square-foot lot offers the perfect canvas to bring your architectural vision to life. Spanning approximately 0.249 acres, this cleared and level site is situated within a quiet, highly recommended neighborhood where high-end new construction is already flourishing, ensuring your custom build is in excellent company. Experience the ultimate freedom of home ownership with no HOA restrictions, allowing you to select your own builder and craft a bespoke floor plan tailored to your exact lifestyle. This prime location provides the ideal blend of suburban peace and urban accessibility, with easy access to Highway 75 and proximity to Richardson’s premier shopping and dining destinations. With all essential utilities already available at the street and inclusion in the prestigious Richardson ISD, this lot is primed and ready for its next chapter. Don't miss this chance to secure an established piece of Richardson real estate and build the dream home you’ve always imagined.
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 708-691-9875 License #0705415 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,271
Lot Details
- 10,846 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 42088500020120000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $150,000 | $150,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $150,000 | $150,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $193,660 | $95,000 | $98,660 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $193,660 | $95,000 | $98,660 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $153,250 | $65,000 | $88,250 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $153,250 | $65,000 | $88,250 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $111,670 | $40,000 | $71,670 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $92,290 | $32,000 | $60,290 |
| 2015 | $849 | $88,390 | $32,000 | $56,390 |
| 2014 | $849 | $83,840 | $32,000 | $51,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +7.4% | -- | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +7.7% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title | |
| Deed | -- | Verus Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21159266
APN: 42088500020120000
- 446 Highland Blvd
- 419 Summit Dr
- 828 Rohan Dr
- 531 Shirley Ct
- 869 Rohan Dr
- 516 Willingham Dr
- 632 S Greenville Ave
- 310 S Grove Rd
- 679 Emily Ln
- 736 S Greenville Ave
- 627 Alexandra Ave
- 659 Emily Ln
- 546 Alexandra Ave
- 605 E Spring Valley Rd
- 911 Banyan Tree Ln
- 604 Gray Stone Ln
- 308 Towne House Ln
- 501 Towne House Ln
- 511 Towne House Ln
- 513 Towne House Ln
- 844 Dartford Dr
- 923 Whitehall Dr
- 635 Matthew Place
- 679 Emily Ln
- 950 Dartford Dr
- 535 E Buckingham Rd
- 411 Buckingham Rd