468 Rubens Dr E Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Rubens Dr E, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $432,771, approximately $225 per square foot. 468 Rubens Dr E is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Franke Gisela
Bought by
Franke Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2019
Sold by
Franke Gisela and Franke Albert George
Bought by
Franke Alexandra and Franke Gisela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Margel Mary L and Margel Edward
Bought by
Franke Gisela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franke Alexandra | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Franke Alexandra | -- | Attorney | |
| Franke Gisela | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $277,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $269,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $262,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $247,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $239,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $236,600 | $66,200 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $246,900 | $72,700 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $230,000 | $72,100 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $203,400 | $63,700 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $193,900 | $55,300 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $180,300 | $52,200 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $147,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map