468 Washington Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,409 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Washington Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $152,352, approximately $116 per square foot. 468 Washington Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, Barberton Middle School, and Barberton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $231 | $4,495 | $3,672 | $823 |
| 2023 | $231 | $4,495 | $3,672 | $823 |
| 2022 | $197 | $3,319 | $2,496 | $823 |
| 2021 | $196 | $3,319 | $2,496 | $823 |
| 2020 | $192 | $26,060 | $5,050 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $221 | $19,430 | $5,050 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $218 | $19,430 | $5,050 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $668 | $19,430 | $5,050 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $221 | $19,430 | $5,050 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $668 | $19,430 | $5,050 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | $668 | $19,500 | $5,050 | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $921 | $24,150 | $5,050 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map