NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4680 Earhart Dr Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2018

Brick Ranch in great neighborhood. Centrally located to schools, shopping, and employment locations. 3 bedrooms (additional room off large owner's suite. Could be used as a nursery, office, sitting area). 2 full baths, eat-in kitchen with appliances.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Clifton Mcclain

Gateway Realty & Prop. Management License #364002 Listed on: 10/31/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/6/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-11-06

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1250.00
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.70
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: See Remarks, Other

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Grooms Linda P
Bought by
Grooms Linda P Trust and Grooms Linda P Tr
Current Estimated Value
$272,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Grooms Tim D
Bought by
Grooms Linda P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Kenneth L and Hayes Bertha J
Bought by
Grooms Tim D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Grooms Linda P -- --
Grooms Tim D $121,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grooms Tim D $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,329 $95,200 $16,704 $78,496
2024 $2,483 $97,030 $16,704 $80,326
2023 $2,483 $93,636 $17,004 $76,632
2022 $2,289 $85,827 $16,704 $69,123
2021 $2,123 $75,924 $14,204 $61,720
2020 $2,090 $73,176 $14,104 $59,072
2019 $1,925 $67,214 $13,504 $53,710
2018 $2,018 $70,335 $12,104 $58,231
2017 $1,879 $65,096 $12,004 $53,092
2016 $1,656 $59,266 $11,580 $47,686
2015 $1,554 $55,368 $10,380 $44,988
2014 $1,473 $51,703 $10,380 $41,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98236177

Hive MLS

APN: 074I112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.