4680 Johnson Bridge Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $574,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Johnson Bridge Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $439,933, approximately $194 per square foot. 4680 Johnson Bridge Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including George Hildebrand Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Young Russell Glenn and Young Raven Singleton Brown
Bought by
Young Russell Glenn and Young Raven S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Young Russell Glenn
Bought by
Young Russell Glenn and Brown Raven Singleton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Russell Glenn | -- | Attorney | |
| Young Russell Glenn | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Russell Glenn | $507,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $440,831 | $36,025 | $404,806 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $440,831 | $36,025 | $404,806 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $440,831 | $36,025 | $404,806 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $283,202 | $29,125 | $254,077 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $268,279 | $29,125 | $239,154 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $267,406 | $29,125 | $238,281 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $267,406 | $29,125 | $238,281 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $245,690 | $29,125 | $216,565 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $245,690 | $29,125 | $216,565 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $231,414 | $18,225 | $213,189 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $231,414 | $18,225 | $213,189 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $231,414 | $18,225 | $213,189 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $231,414 | $18,225 | $213,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map