NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4680 N Able Rd Irons, MI 49644

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $112,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $108,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $645 / mo

About This Home

With so many recreation options so close, this cozy cabin located in the midst of the Manistee National Forest is your perfect up north getaway spot! Recent updates include new septic/drain field, new well pump & tank, recent paint, the 2nd cabin/bunk house on the property has been stripped down to the studs, and is ready for your finishing touches. The 24x32 pole barn w/front and rear doors is perfect to store your snow mobiles, boat, and side by side. State land at the end of the street, w/access to the NCT and access to the Little O ORV Trail system just down the street. 30 mile drive to Lake Michigan Beaches, 25 miles to Caberfae Peak Ski Resort. Public access to local lakes and trout streams near by. Seller willing to leave most furnishings including a new pole barn door & opener.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-16.57%
Current Estimated Value
$107,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Garrison Judy
Bought by
Siler Penny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paulson Kenneth $75,000 --
Siler Penny -- --
Musselman Myrtle -- --
Musselman Myrtle G -- --
Musselman Myrtle -- --
Musselman Myrtle G -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $108,000 -6.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Price Changed $114,900 -11.5% $180 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $129,900 +73.2% $203 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $75,000 -16.6% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $89,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $874 $40,700 $0 $0
2024 $8 $35,500 $0 $0
2022 $841 $28,200 $0 $0
2021 $574 $24,400 $0 $0
2020 $552 $19,600 $0 $0
2019 $537 $14,100 $0 $0
2018 $528 $14,600 $0 $0
2017 $494 $14,800 $0 $0
2016 $511 $14,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $13,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,200 $0 $0