Estimated Value: $117,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Sunset Ave, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $467,658, approximately $245 per square foot. 4680 Sunset Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Big Water School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Barnett Chad D and Barnett Kristie R
Bought by
Weaver Bryce and Weaver Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,760
Outstanding Balance
$88,102
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$379,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Bryce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Bryce | $155,760 | |
| Closed | Weaver Bryce | $38,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $458,173 | $53,771 | $404,402 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $268,798 | $29,574 | $239,224 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $240,975 | $27,383 | $213,592 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $227,233 | $23,812 | $203,421 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $270,911 | $35,052 | $235,859 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $270,911 | $35,052 | $235,859 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $254,392 | $35,052 | $219,340 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $248,550 | $29,210 | $219,340 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $244,740 | $25,400 | $219,340 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $245,000 | $24,400 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $135,487 | $24,400 | $111,087 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $135,487 | $24,400 | $111,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map