4680 W 150 S Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $661,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 W 150 S, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $661,000, approximately $327 per square foot. 4680 W 150 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Three Falls School, and Hurricane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Perry and Perry Jana
Bought by
Sand Hollow 4680 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Ivory Southern Llc
Bought by
Perry Scott and Perry Jana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
The Hollows Llc
Bought by
Ivory Southern Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Hollow 4680 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Scott | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Southern Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $550,500 | $140,000 | $410,500 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $587,400 | $135,000 | $452,400 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map