4680 Willowbrook Ln Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $1,846,010 - $2,156,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,477
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Willowbrook Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $2,040,003, approximately $314 per square foot. 4680 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Cregar Christopher J and Cregar Marie E
Bought by
Cregar Marie E and Marie E Cregar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Cregar Christopher J and Cregar Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Harwood Susan H and Hunter Harwood L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Mccowan Robert J and Mccowan Diane M
Bought by
Harwood Susan H and Hunter Harwood L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,178,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cregar Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Cregar Christopher J | $865,000 | None Available | |