Seller's Agent in 2019
Ryan Sondrup
NexStep Real Estate Group
(303) 398-7012
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,735 - $703,000
Large corner lot w/ RV Parking & Storage Shed; 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home w/ finished basement, & 3 car garage! Stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, slab granite counters, 5 burner natural gas stove-top, walk-in pantry, upgraded tile back splash. Master bedroom w/ tray ceiling, walk-in closet, updated five-piece master bath w/ soaker tub, his/her sinks & custom tile back splash. Professionally xeriscape backyard w/ attached umbrella, pergola, and fire-pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NexStep Real Estate Group License #40038428 Listed on: 08/28/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Blessinger
Cornerstone Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akin Kurt | $497,500 | First American | |
| Roth Andrew J | $397,500 | None Available | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Mark E | $296,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akin Kurt | $325,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Andrew J | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Mark E | $236,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Off Market | $497,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Sold | $497,500 | -1.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $506,900 | -0.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -1.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $515,000 | +29.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $397,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Sold | $397,500 | -0.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $44,470 | $7,820 | $36,650 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $40,880 | $7,190 | $33,690 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $45,730 | $7,780 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $34,830 | $8,270 | $26,560 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $34,830 | $8,270 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $32,410 | $8,510 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $32,410 | $8,510 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $30,020 | $6,840 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $30,020 | $6,840 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $24,180 | $5,090 | $19,090 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $24,180 | $5,090 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,280 | $4,620 | $16,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ryan Sondrup
NexStep Real Estate Group
(303) 398-7012
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Blessinger
Cornerstone Realty Inc
Seller's Agent in 2015
AMANDA FLING
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate Brighton
(720) 273-1887
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE892623
APN: 1569-03-1-34-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.