4681 Red Leaf Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4681 Red Leaf Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $267,715, approximately $107 per square foot. 4681 Red Leaf Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Wolff William H
Bought by
Walters John David and Walters Kelly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,884
Outstanding Balance
$80,814
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters John David | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters John David | $152,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $89,662 | $19,804 | $69,858 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $87,605 | $18,404 | $69,201 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $88,799 | $17,204 | $71,595 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $80,788 | $16,004 | $64,784 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $70,360 | $13,704 | $56,656 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $65,189 | $12,804 | $52,385 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $62,325 | $12,204 | $50,121 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $58,751 | $11,404 | $47,347 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $62,754 | $11,504 | $51,250 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $60,040 | $11,080 | $48,960 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $58,670 | $10,380 | $48,290 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $56,595 | $9,580 | $47,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map