NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46817 70th St E Lancaster, CA 93535

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $203,999

17.84 Acres
$10,501 Price per Acre
777,110 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,186 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2025

FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET IN ALMOST ONE HALF CENTURY!!! RARE PROPERTY!!! CORNER LOCATION, PAVED ROADS at street. Zoned LCA21*! Situated on almost 18 FLAT acres, corner lot with utilities! Start a farming business and grow crops? Originally a 'duplex' as shown on tax records, (two separate dwellings) with combined 4 bedrooms, 2 baths that have since BURNT DOWN, earlier this year in July 2025! Buyer to investigate to check with the county to see what is entailed with re-building, if they wish to do that. Per seller, deep agricultural well. Electricity to property. Decades ago, it was an alfalfa farm. Nothing similar currently on the market! The possibilities are endless! Buyer to do their own investigations. This property is sold strictly AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Anderson

Re/Max of Santa Clarita License #01185988 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Lot Details

  • 17.84 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA21*

Utilities

  • Private Water Source
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3302-023-013

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

17.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Avenue G to 70th East
  • Listing Member Name: Carol Anderson
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Lots and Land
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.90
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: LOT COM AT
  • List Price per Acre: 11205.16

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 17.84
  • Zoning: LCA21*
  • Future Land Use: Agricultural, Residential
  • Lot Size: 10 - 19.99 Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3302-023-013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Deleon Rosemarie R and Josephine L Rupio Living Trust
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$119,900
-39.98%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$187,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Rupio Josephine L
Bought by
Rupio Josephine L and The Josephine L Rupio Living T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Agustin $180,000 First American Title Company
Rupio Josephine L -- --
Deleon Reynaldo S -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $180,000 -10.0% $108 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $199,900 -33.3% $120 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $157,193 $94,228 $62,965
2024 $2,235 $154,112 $92,381 $61,731
2023 $1,991 $151,091 $90,570 $60,521
2022 $2,000 $148,130 $88,795 $59,335
2021 $1,988 $145,226 $87,054 $58,172
2020 $1,956 $143,738 $86,162 $57,576
2019 $1,936 $140,921 $84,473 $56,448
2018 $1,938 $138,159 $82,817 $55,342
2016 $1,829 $132,796 $79,602 $53,194
2015 $1,800 $130,802 $78,407 $52,395
2014 $1,848 $128,241 $76,872 $51,369
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25007319

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3302-023-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.