46820 Bryan Rd Lexington Park, MD 20653
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46820 Bryan Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653 and is currently estimated at $364,684, approximately $245 per square foot. 46820 Bryan Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Lexington Park Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Great Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Helman Cory J S
Bought by
House Pete Jr S/O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$169,066
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Helman Cory J S
Bought by
House Pete Jr S/O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$169,066
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Reed Gary C and Reed Dolores T
Bought by
Helman Cory J S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
R P M Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Gary C and Reed Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Pete Jr S/O | $275,000 | -- | |
| House Pete Jr S/O | $275,000 | -- | |
| Helman Cory J S | $174,900 | -- | |
| Reed Gary C | $139,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Pete Jr S/O | $280,912 | |
| Closed | House Pete Jr S/O | $280,912 | |
| Closed | Reed Gary C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $288,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $102 | $270,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $251,500 | $105,200 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $242,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $233,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $224,400 | $95,700 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $222,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $220,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $217,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map