Estimated Value: $490,914 - $662,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4684 SW 65th Ave, Davie, FL 33314 and is currently estimated at $608,979, approximately $321 per square foot. 4684 SW 65th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and Hollywood Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Kuhns Thomas C
Bought by
Kuhns Thomas C and Kuhns Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Williams Samuel A and Williams Patricia P
Bought by
Kuhns Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhns Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhns Thomas C | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuhns Thomas C | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,226 | $366,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,579 | $333,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $333,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $275,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $227,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $221,340 | $51,000 | $170,340 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $221,340 | $51,000 | $170,340 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $212,580 | $51,000 | $161,580 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $155,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $141,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $128,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,210 | $51,000 | $60,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map