46842 249th St Colton, SD 57018
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46842 249th St, Colton, SD 57018 and is currently estimated at $490,667, approximately $371 per square foot. 46842 249th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2024
Sold by
Patrick M Geraets Family Lp
Bought by
Hofer Nick J and Hofer Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Nick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $442,000 | $82,400 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $389,400 | $82,400 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $356,400 | $75,000 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $287,400 | $44,900 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $233,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $225,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $212,656 | $41,543 | $171,113 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $212,656 | $41,543 | $171,113 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $207,415 | $37,793 | $169,622 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $207,415 | $37,793 | $169,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map