Estimated Value: $123,773 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4686 Winside Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $134,443, approximately $103 per square foot. 4686 Winside Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $12,074 | $616 | $11,458 |
| 2024 | $40 | $12,074 | $616 | $11,458 |
| 2023 | $40 | $10,780 | $550 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $10,780 | $550 | $10,230 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $10,780 | $550 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $10,780 | $550 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $305 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $304 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $304 | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map