NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4686 Woodstone Ln Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $699,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,827 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $415,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,942 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Wooded Lot
  • Berkeley Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Rural View

About This Home

As of May 2021

Smart & Savvy updates throughout! New white kitchen with quartz countertops & new appliances: 5-burner surface gas cooktop, hot water dispenser at the sink, double wall convection oven, top-of-the-line KitchenAid dishwasher, generous cabinetry, and large dining area. Formal dining room to host larger gatherings. Vaulted family room with white-washed brick fireplace plus additional living room, ideal for an office. Upstairs offers an oversized owner's suite with a large soaking tub, separate shower & double vanity. Three secondary bedrooms shared a full bath. Well-designed updates include new Appalachian oak hardwood floors, Hardiplank siding, thermal pane windows, Archadeck deck, ventilation & ductwork, moisture barrier in crawl space, attic insulation, new toilets, and clog-free gutter system. Sited on a half-acre with mature landscape and large back yard. The rear deck is ideal to host parties or simply enjoy morning coffee. Located in an established neighborhood. Sought-after Peachtree Corners, nearby local retailers & restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Carr

Path & Post Real Estate License #341425 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Mandell

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #342568

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 3,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • River Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number R6299 153

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,028

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room, Living Room, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3827.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Fiber Cement
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • View: Rural
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: River Place

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5300
  • Lot: 21
  • Plat Book: 23
  • Plat Page: 184
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x 116
  • Parcel Number: R6299 153
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1028.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-15.31%
Current Estimated Value
$607,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$346,822
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,322

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jerrett Duncan $415,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jerrett Duncan $384,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $415,000 -15.3% $108 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $490,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,877 $226,000 $36,360 $189,640
2024 $8,016 $226,000 $36,360 $189,640
2023 $8,016 $234,000 $36,360 $197,640
2022 $6,144 $166,000 $36,360 $129,640
2021 $1,117 $155,920 $28,800 $127,120
2020 $0 $148,120 $24,000 $124,120
2019 $1,024 $148,120 $24,000 $124,120
2018 $1,024 $148,120 $24,000 $124,120
2016 $984 $117,680 $22,000 $95,680
2015 $1,007 $106,200 $22,000 $84,200
2014 $899 $106,200 $22,000 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6857757

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-299-153

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.