$175,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
1.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peaceful setting and the sense of possibility beaming from this property. Inside, timeless hardwood floors flow throughout the home, creating warmth, character, and a seamless feel from room to room. Whether your style leans modern, traditional, or somewhere in between, this home provides the perfect canvas to bring your ideas to life. Step outside and imagine the possibilities that come with over an acre of land outdoor entertaining, gardens, play areas, or simply enjoying the privacy and open space. The addition of solar panels offers an extra layer of efficiency and forward-thinking value, blending comfort with practicality. Homes with this much potential, and peaceful surroundings don't come along often. If you've been waiting for a property you can truly make your own in a tranquil setting, 4687 Galaxy Lane deserves a spot at the top of your must-see list!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Setters

Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services, License #2025000210 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Gregory Traynor

Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services, License #2013002958

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NonMember Firm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,438

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Topography: Cleared,Sloped
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Handyman
  • Census Tract Realist: 414.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 57543.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Unfinished, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Old St. Rt. 74 to Summerside Rd. Left onto Galaxy Ln. Property will be on Left
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 9x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1219
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 7
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1000.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City, Woods
  • Outside Features: WheelchrRamp-No Step
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Ramp, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 189900.00
  • Acres: 1.3210

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57543.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 0

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
442.73%
Original Mortgage
$170,913
Outstanding Balance
$170,913
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$19,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Morrell Ernest E and The Ernest E Morrell Jr Revoca
Bought by
Morrell Ernest E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Morrell Ernest E and Morrell Ernest Edward

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $175,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,913 Construction
Previous Owner $90,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $175 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Off Market $189,900 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,993 $58,100 $17,570 $40,530
2024 $2,438 $58,100 $17,570 $40,530
2023 $2,444 $58,100 $17,570 $40,530
2022 $1,891 $41,170 $12,430 $28,740
2021 $1,899 $41,170 $12,430 $28,740
2020 $1,900 $41,170 $12,430 $28,740
2019 $1,276 $35,280 $10,570 $24,710
2018 $1,294 $35,280 $10,570 $24,710
2017 $1,317 $35,280 $10,570 $24,710
2016 $1,209 $30,420 $9,100 $21,320
2015 $1,158 $30,420 $9,100 $21,320
2014 $1,158 $30,420 $9,100 $21,320
2013 $1,295 $32,590 $10,500 $22,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1870448

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-42-31D-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.