46878 Willowood Place Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46878 Willowood Place, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $743,562, approximately $393 per square foot. 46878 Willowood Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Coles Anthony G
Bought by
Creamer Melvin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Outstanding Balance
$106,328
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hm M I Schottenstein
Bought by
Harrington R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Primrose Dev Corp
Bought by
Hm M I Schottenstein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creamer Melvin S | $293,000 | -- | |
| Harrington R | $211,550 | -- | |
| Hm M I Schottenstein | $130,364 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creamer Melvin S | $263,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hm M I Schottenstein | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $687,070 | $253,900 | $433,170 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $643,480 | $233,900 | $409,580 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $642,420 | $233,900 | $408,520 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $607,160 | $228,900 | $378,260 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $531,150 | $206,700 | $324,450 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $508,450 | $196,700 | $311,750 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $489,690 | $196,700 | $292,990 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $477,210 | $186,700 | $290,510 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $461,800 | $186,700 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $470,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $249,530 | $0 | $249,530 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $244,160 | $0 | $244,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map