4688 E Lakeview St Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4688 E Lakeview St, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $372,623. 4688 E Lakeview St is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Daul Karen A and Daul K
Bought by
J. Daul Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Daul Gerald W and Daul Laverne M
Bought by
Daul Michael J and Kaiver Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Daul Michael | $41,200 | Attorney David C. Van Straten | |
| Daul Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $215,800 | $145,600 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $215,800 | $145,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $215,800 | $145,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $123,600 | $69,200 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $123,600 | $69,200 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $123,600 | $69,200 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $123,100 | $69,200 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map