4688 Joyce Dr Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,613 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4688 Joyce Dr, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $175,403, approximately $162 per square foot. 4688 Joyce Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Combs Gregory G and Combs Patricia A
Bought by
Urschel George William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urschel George William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $43,740 | $7,820 | $35,920 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $43,740 | $7,820 | $35,920 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $43,740 | $7,820 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $29,350 | $5,250 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $29,350 | $5,250 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $29,350 | $5,250 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $26,340 | $5,250 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $26,340 | $5,250 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $26,340 | $5,250 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $25,870 | $5,250 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $25,870 | $5,250 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $25,870 | $5,250 | $20,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,450 | $7,000 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map