4688 Us Highway 641 Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $137,106
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4688 Us Highway 641, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $134,777, approximately $96 per square foot. 4688 Us Highway 641 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Crittenden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Cnnon Bettie L
Bought by
Tinsley Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,870
Outstanding Balance
$55,480
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,297
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Jessica L | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinsley Jessica L | $83,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $105,100 | $5,000 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $798 | $85,000 | $4,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $806 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $782 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $783 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $746 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map