NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46886 W Old Timer Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $402,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $399,990 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,181 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to the Sage Farmhouse Elevation floorplan, one of our most desirable home plans, this single story home offers 2,150 sq ft of functional living space. The open concept is definitely reflected here with the kitchen that is perfect for entertaining family and friends, it features 42'' Fairview Gray shaker cabinets with Satin Nickel Pull cabinet hardware, White Sand Quartz countertops accompanied with Mesmerist MM30 Spirit 3x12 backsplash and a warm Larchmont Canton 6 x 24 plank tile flooring. Escape to your own oasis in the primary suite, where getting ready is a breeze with dual sinks,spacious walk-in closet and a generously sized bedroom. The well laid out floor plan features 4 bedrooms + a den, 3 bathrooms, 3 Car Tandem Garage, Large indoor storage room,and a much sought after Double Gate! A versatile den area offers a dedicated space for a home office, study, or additional living area. Front yard landscaping is already included, ensuring a welcoming exterior to include a Double Gate. The Amarillo Creek Community boast multiple parks and activities, from Pickleball to Basketball, there's something for everyone. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for, a home and location for you, and you loved ones, to make memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Kallay

Compass License #SA512397000 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Lucero Vazquez

HomeSmart License #SA692630000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 510-84-043

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Amarillo Creek Association, Phone Number (602) 962-8629
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Amarillo Creek Subdivision, Sage Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,326 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: North Maricopa Road and West Papago Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 92.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Sage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: AMARILLO CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 186.04
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2150.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 92.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amarillo Creek
  • Phone: 6029628629
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 183.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Saddleback Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6326.0
  • Parcel #: 510-84-043

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 48.0
  • Tax Book Number: 510.0
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Lozano Juan Venegas and Garcia Viridiana Navarrete
Seller's Agent
Danny Kallay
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Juan Lucero Vazquez
HomeSmart
List Price
$399,990
Sold Price
$399,990
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$390,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.20%
Original Mortgage
$404,030
Outstanding Balance
$403,677
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Brookfield Hldg Amarillo Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Brookfield Hldg Amarillo Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lozano Juan Venegas $399,990 First American Title Insurance
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $2,511,284 First American Title
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $2,511,284 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lozano Juan Venegas $404,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $399,990 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Price Changed $399,990 -2.4% $186 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $409,990 -1.2% $191 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $414,990 +0.5% $193 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $412,990 +0.7% $192 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $409,990 -1.2% $191 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $414,990 +1.2% $193 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $409,990 +6.5% $191 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $384,990 -1.3% $179 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $389,990 -2.5% $181 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $399,990 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48 -- -- --
2024 $50 -- -- --
2023 $50 $315 $315 $0
2022 $50 $315 $315 $0
2021 $54 $336 $0 $0
2020 $53 $336 $0 $0
2019 $50 $336 $0 $0
2018 $52 $336 $0 $0
2017 $53 $336 $0 $0
2016 $49 $336 $336 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6824752

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 510-84-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.