NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46887 W Old Timer Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,071 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2025

Last sale price $399,990 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover this gorgeous Poppy floorplan featuring a Farmhouse Exterior, offering 2,071 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, a large den, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The heart of the home is the kitchen, complete with 42'' upper white shaker cabinets, Revalia Remix Calming Mosaic backsplash, Carrera Breeze white quartz countertops, a spacious island, and a generous pantry. The home comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and fridge—plus a white washer and dryer and blinds for added convenience.
Designer-selected finishes include Vicinity Natural 6''x36'' wood-look tile flooring in the main living areas and plush carpeting in the bedrooms and den. Unwind in the tranquil primary suite featuring a large bedroom, walk-in closet, and dual sinks. Amarillo Creek offers picturesque mountain views, multiple parks, pickleball and basketball courts, and a location just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment in Maricopa. The Poppy floorplan is the perfect place to make a home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Kallay

Compass License #SA512397000 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Kallay

Compass License #SA512397000 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 510-84-055

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Amarillo Creek Association, Phone Number (602) 962-8629
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Amarillo Creek Subdivision, Poppy Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,326 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: North Maricopa Road and West Papago Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 92.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Poppy
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: AMARILLO CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 193.13
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2071.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 92.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amarillo Creek
  • Phone: 602-962-8629
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 183.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Saddleback Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6326.0
  • Parcel #: 510-84-055

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 48.0
  • Tax Book Number: 510.0
  • Tax Lot: 055
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$379,990
Sold Price
$399,990
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.26%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$387,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,177
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.74%
Original Mortgage
$399,990
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Brookfield Hldg Amarillo Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Brookfield Hldg Amarillo Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Jeffrey Michael $399,990 First American Title Insurance
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $2,511,284 First American Title
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $2,511,284 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wagner Jeffrey Michael $399,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Sold $399,990 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $399,990 +5.3% $193 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $379,990 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48 -- -- --
2024 $50 -- -- --
2023 $50 $315 $315 $0
2022 $50 $315 $315 $0
2021 $54 $336 $0 $0
2020 $53 $336 $0 $0
2019 $50 $336 $0 $0
2018 $52 $336 $0 $0
2017 $53 $336 $0 $0
2016 $49 $336 $336 $0
2014 -- $336 $336 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6859403

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 510-84-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.