469 Cliffside Dr Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Cliffside Dr, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $412,750, approximately $235 per square foot. 469 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
White Roger A
Bought by
Devendra Dennis P and Devendra Eugenia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,347
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devendra Dennis P | $157,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devendra Dennis P | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $131,290 | $35,560 | $95,730 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $131,290 | $35,560 | $95,730 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $131,290 | $35,560 | $95,730 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $103,780 | $24,610 | $79,170 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $103,780 | $24,610 | $79,170 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $103,780 | $24,610 | $79,170 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $79,280 | $18,940 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $79,280 | $18,940 | $60,340 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $79,280 | $18,940 | $60,340 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $87,570 | $24,290 | $63,280 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $87,570 | $24,290 | $63,280 |
| 2014 | $5,279 | $87,570 | $24,290 | $63,280 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $83,405 | $23,135 | $60,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map