RENTED JAN 8, 2026

469 Crabapple Ct Unit A Orange Park, FL 32073

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
920 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of January 2026

This cute apartment has been recently completely renovated.
This upper-level unit offers good-sized bedrooms, separate living and dining areas, a well-equipped kitchen, off-street one parking spot, washer & dryer hookups. Resident Benefit Package is required. Includes: move in concierge services, online portal access, document storage, multiple payment options, credit reporting and liability and personal property insurance. Monthly cost - $50.00 per month. Lease preparation fee - $125.00 Monthly water recovery fee - $75.00
Monthly AC filter fee - $12.00

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARIANNA GOLOVINA

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES License #3477035 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

MARIANNA GOLOVINA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 920 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Electric Range
  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06042601068711700

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Bend
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 920.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 06042601068711700

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Rented $995 0.0% --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $995 -5.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $1,050 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $625 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $550 -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Rent $1,000 +60.0% --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Rented $625 0.0% --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Rent $625 +13.6% --
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Rented $550 -18.5% --
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 For Rent $675 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,977 $386,468 $65,000 $321,468
2024 $4,761 $377,244 $65,000 $312,244
2023 $4,761 $370,745 $65,000 $305,745
2022 $4,027 $288,606 $40,000 $248,606
2021 $3,576 $235,409 $40,000 $195,409
2020 $3,240 $223,361 $40,000 $183,361
2019 $2,968 $201,420 $40,000 $161,420
2018 $2,600 $192,352 $0 $0
2017 $2,273 $153,448 $0 $0
2016 $2,166 $142,950 $0 $0
2015 $2,167 $139,460 $0 $0
2014 $1,548 $138,354 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2113425

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.