469 Dedmon Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Dedmon Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $286,798, approximately $197 per square foot. 469 Dedmon Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Department Of
Bought by
Buckles Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,262
Outstanding Balance
$53,746
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Buckles Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Buckles Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckles Jennifer M | $82,600 | -- | |
| Buckles Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Buckles Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Buckles Jennifer M | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckles Jennifer M | $84,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckles Jennifer M | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $100,460 | $9,895 | $90,565 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $105,382 | $14,560 | $90,822 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $82,861 | $14,560 | $68,301 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $62,621 | $14,560 | $48,061 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $62,621 | $14,560 | $48,061 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $54,312 | $12,480 | $41,832 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $54,312 | $12,480 | $41,832 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $52,648 | $10,816 | $41,832 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $51,517 | $10,816 | $40,701 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $44,731 | $10,816 | $33,915 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,731 | $10,816 | $33,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,915 | $10,000 | $33,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,915 | $10,000 | $33,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map