469 Douglas Rd Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Douglas Rd, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $587,860, approximately $379 per square foot. 469 Douglas Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Costa Carlos
Bought by
Costa Carlos and Costa Fabiana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,521
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Wedge Patricia M
Bought by
Costa Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Arsenault Sandra
Bought by
Wedge Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1968
Bought by
Wedge Richard F and Wedge Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Costa Carlos | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Wedge Richard | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wedge Richard | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wedge Richard F | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Carlos | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Carlos | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedge Richard F | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedge Richard F | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $545,800 | $206,200 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $489,100 | $185,600 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $447,400 | $161,400 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $368,500 | $142,200 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $337,100 | $123,700 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $312,700 | $123,700 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $302,600 | $118,200 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $288,800 | $112,600 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $266,100 | $100,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $245,000 | $92,300 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $241,000 | $92,300 | $148,700 |
| 2013 | $3,541 | $235,900 | $109,700 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map