Estimated Value: $455,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 E 1625 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $474,020, approximately $325 per square foot. 469 E 1625 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Rice Marjorie H
Bought by
Gehrig Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Nilson & Company Inc
Bought by
Rice George M and Rice Marjorie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrig Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Rice George M | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $452,431 | $124,472 | $327,959 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $245,299 | $68,459 | $176,840 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $227,700 | $66,804 | $160,896 |
| 2022 | $732 | $247,500 | $66,804 | $180,696 |
| 2021 | $592 | $381,000 | $60,960 | $320,040 |
| 2020 | $424 | $312,000 | $60,960 | $251,040 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $296,000 | $60,960 | $235,040 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $282,000 | $52,939 | $229,061 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $257,000 | $52,939 | $204,061 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $133,435 | $28,354 | $105,081 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $126,097 | $28,354 | $97,743 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $105,324 | $28,354 | $76,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map