469 Gordon Way Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $428,533 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Gordon Way, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $534,383. 469 Gordon Way is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Williquette David L
Bought by
Kittoe Jeremy M and Kittoe Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittoe Jeremy M | $256,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,016 | $410,600 | $42,900 | $367,700 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $410,600 | $42,900 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $264,300 | $29,300 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $264,300 | $29,300 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $264,300 | $29,300 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $264,300 | $29,300 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $264,300 | $29,300 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $239,500 | $36,400 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $239,500 | $36,400 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $239,500 | $36,400 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $239,500 | $36,400 | $203,100 |
| 2013 | $6,098 | $242,500 | $39,400 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map